Curtis Sheppard

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:31, 24 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Curtis Sheppard
Alias: Hatchetman
Birth Name: James Roberts
Born: 1920-08-29
Birthplace: Brownsville, New York, USA
Died: 1984-05-10 (Age:63)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click