Cyclone Billy Warren

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:08, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: 'Cyclone' Billy Warren
Birth Name: Joseph Warren
Born: 1876-00-00
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1951-03-16 (Age:75)
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click