Danny Edwards

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:54, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danny Edwards
Birth Name: Earle Edward Daniels
Born: 1898-07-01
Birthplace: Oakland, California, USA
Died: 1959-05-17 (Age:60)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click