Danny Frush

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:44, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danny Frush
Birth Name: David Frush, Jr.
Born: 1895-01-01
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Died: 1961-03-21 (Age:66)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click