Danny Kid

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:36, 7 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danny Kid
Birth Name: Florencio Solente
Born: 1931-11-20
Birthplace: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Reach: 64″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click