Danny Nardico

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:24, 2 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danny Nardico
Birth Name: Daniel R. Nardico
Born: 1927-07-03
Birthplace: Painesville, Ohio, USA
Died: 2010-11-22 (Age:83)
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click