Danny Needham

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:35, 6 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danny Needham
Alias: The Saint Paul Terror
Birth Name: John Daniel Needham
Born: 1867-05-20
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1922-09-12 (Age:55)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click