Danny Romero

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:20, 21 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danny Romero
Alias: Kid Dynamite
Birth Name: Daniel Gregorio Romero
Born: 1974-07-12
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click