Dave Boy Green

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:07, 9 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dave 'Boy' Green
Alias: Fenland Tiger
Birth Name: David Robert Green
Born: 1953-06-02
Hometown: Chatteris, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click