Dave Palitz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:15, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dave Palitz
Alias: Kayo Palitz
Birth Name: David Palitz
Born: 1893-01-21
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1940-11-17 (Age:47)
Hometown: New London, Connecticut, USA
Boxing Record: click