Dave Shade

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:22, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dave Shade
Alias: Dave Charles
Birth Name: Charles David Shade
Born: 1902-03-01
Birthplace: Vallejo, California, USA
Died: 1983-06-23 (Age:81)
Hometown: Concord, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click