Davey Abad

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:57, 27 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Davey Abad
Alias: Kid Toneta, Midget Toneta
Birth Name: David Antonio Abad
Born: 1907-10-24
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click