Davey Day

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:48, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Davey Day
Alias: David Daitch
Born: 1912-08-12
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1990-10-02 (Age:78)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click