Davey Moore (Springfield)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:46, 6 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Davey Moore
Alias: Springfield Rifle
Birth Name: David Schultz Moore
Born: 1933-11-01
Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1963-03-23 (Age:29)
Hometown: Springfield, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click