Davey Moore (Springfield/Ohio/USA)

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:46, 1 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Davey Moore
Alias: Springfield Rifle
Birth Name: David Schultz Moore
Born: 1933-11-01
Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1963-03-23 (Age:29)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Springfield, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense