David Tua

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:27, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: David Tua
Alias: Tuaman
Birth Name: Mafaufau Sita
Born: 1972-11-21
Birthplace: Faleasiu, Samoa
Hometown: South Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click