Del Flanagan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:23, 1 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Del Flanagan
Birth Name: Delbert Charles Flanagan
Born: 1928-11-06
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 2003-12-26 (Age:75)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click