Dennis Andries

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:32, 31 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dennis Andries
Alias: The Hackney Rock
Born: 1953-11-05
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: Hackney, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click