Difference between revisions of "Denny Moyer"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>9785</human> Moyer, Denny")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>9785</human>
 
<human>9785</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Moyer, Denny]]
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Moyer, Denny]]
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Moyer, Denny]]
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Moyer, Denny]]

Latest revision as of 13:37, 29 February 2012

Name: Denny Moyer
Birth Name: Dennis Michael Moyer
Born: 1939-08-08
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Died: 2010-06-30 (Age:70)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click