Denny Moyer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:17, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Denny Moyer
Birth Name: Dennis Michael Moyer
Born: 1939-08-08
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Died: 2010-06-30 (Age:70)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click