Denver Ed Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:17, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Denver Ed Smith
Birth Name: Edward Corcoran
Born: 1865-03-17
Birthplace: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Died: 1932-05-01 (Age:67)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click