Dick Corbett

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:36, 26 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dick Corbett
Birth Name: Richard Coleman
Born: 1908-09-27
Died: 1943-03-03 (Age:34)
Hometown: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click