Dick Hyland

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:09, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dick Hyland
Alias: Fighting Dick Hyland
Birth Name: William Uren
Born: 1885-10-20
Birthplace: Grass Valley, California, USA
Died: 1965-12-00 (Age:80)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click