Dick Moore

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:35, 30 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dick Moore
Alias: The Wizard/Gentleman
Birth Name: Richard Moore
Born: 1870-04-24
Birthplace: Tipperary, Ireland
Died: 1923-00-00 (Age:52)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click