Digger Stanley

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:41, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Digger Stanley
Alias: George Stanley
Born: 1883-02-28
Birthplace: Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Died: 1919-03-07 (Age:36)
Hometown: Fulham, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click