Dixie Kid

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:39, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dixie Kid
Birth Name: Aaron Lister Brown
Born: 1883-12-23
Birthplace: Fulton, Missouri, USA
Died: 1934-04-06 (Age:50)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click