Don Cockell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:02, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Don Cockell
Birth Name: Donald John Cockell
Born: 1928-09-22
Birthplace: Balham, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1983-07-18 (Age:54)
Hometown: Battersea, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click