Don McCorkindale

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:23, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Don McCorkindale
Birth Name: Daniel D. McCorkindale
Born: 1904-08-16
Birthplace: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 1970-08-11 (Age:65)
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click