Donny Lalonde

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:14, 2 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Donny Lalonde
Alias: Golden Boy
Birth Name: Donald Drew Lalonde
Born: 1960-03-12
Birthplace: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click