Doug Jones

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:43, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Doug Jones
Birth Name: Douglas David Jones
Born: 1937-02-27
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click