Duke Tramel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:16, 7 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Duke Tramel
Alias: The Riverside Iron Man
Birth Name: Marvin Irby Tramel
Born: 1907-04-06
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Died: 1975-06-14 (Age:68)
Hometown: Wichita Falls, Texas, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click