Dwight Braxton (Muhammad Qawi)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:34, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dwight Muhammad Qawi
Alias: Camden Buzzsaw
Birth Name: Dwight Braxton
Born: 1953-01-05
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Lindenwold, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click