Earl Puryear

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:48, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earl Puryear
Birth Name: Earl Perreaus
Born: 1895-10-15
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Died: 1979-06-00 (Age:83)
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click