Earl Turner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:16, 6 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earl Turner
Alias: Earl of Richmond
Born: 1922-01-01
Birthplace: Texas, USA
Died: 1992-03-24 (Age:70)
Hometown: Richmond, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click