Earnie Shavers

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:01, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earnie Shavers
Alias: The Acorn / Black Destroyer
Birth Name: Earnie Dee Shaver
Born: 1945-08-31
Birthplace: Garland, Alabama, USA
Nationality: US American
Residence: Warren, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense