Eddie Blunt

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:10, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Blunt
Alias: The Dark Spoiler
Born: 1912-08-29
Birthplace: Roper, North Carolina, USA
Died: 1992-02-11 (Age:79)
Hometown: Queens, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click