Eddie Booker

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:37, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Booker
Alias: Black Dynamite
Birth Name: Hilton Edward Booker
Born: 1917-11-05
Birthplace: Texas, USA
Died: 1975-01-26 (Age:57)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click