Eddie Compo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:18, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Compo
Birth Name: Eddie Campagnuolo
Born: 1928-09-27
Birthplace: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1998-01-03 (Age:69)
Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click