Eddie Cool

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:07, 9 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Cool
Alias: The Pride of Tacony
Born: 1912-02-16
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1947-07-11 (Age:35)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click