Eddie Gardner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:08, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Gardner
Birth Name: Edward Charles Gardner
Born: 1876-05-19
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1935-04-17 (Age:58)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click