Eddie Hanlon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:52, 30 May 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Hanlon
Alias: Cute Eddie
Birth Name: Charles Walter
Born: 1885-10-02
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1942-08-11 (Age:56)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click