Eddie Hopson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:11, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Hopson
Alias: Fast
Birth Name: Edward Lamar Hopson
Born: 1971-06-30
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click