Eddie Machen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 22:16, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Machen
Birth Name: Edward Mills Machen
Born: 1932-07-15
Birthplace: Redding, California, USA
Died: 1972-08-08 (Age:40)
Hometown: Redding, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click