Eddie Martin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:44, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Martin
Alias: Cannonball Eddie Martin
Birth Name: Eduardo Vittorio Martino
Born: 1903-02-26
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1968-08-27 (Age:65)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click