Eddie McGoorty

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:08, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie McGoorty
Alias: Eddie Van Dusart
Born: 1889-07-31
Birthplace: Eureka, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 1929-11-02 (Age:40)
Hometown: Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click