Eddie Murdock

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:15, 7 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Murdock
Birth Name: Harry Edward (Ellis) Murdock
Born: 1908-12-26
Birthplace: Arkansas, USA
Died: 1957-04-15 (Age:48)
Hometown: Drumright, Oklahoma, USA
Boxing Record: click