Eddie Ran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:16, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Ran
Alias: Polish Thunderbolt
Birth Name: Edouard Fiszmajster
Born: 1909-01-11
Birthplace: Riga, Latvia
Died: 1969-06-14 (Age:60)
Hometown: Warsaw, Poland
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click