Eddie Shevlin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:18, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Shevlin
Birth Name: John Prendergast
Born: 1892-02-22
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1959-02-06 (Age:66)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click