Eddie Thomas

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:10, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Thomas
Alias: The Merthyr Marvel
Birth Name:
Born: 1926-07-27
Birthplace: Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1997-00-00 (Age:70)
Nationality: United Kingdom
Residence: Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, United Kingdom
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense