Eddie Wimler

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:35, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Wimler
Alias: Fair Haven Terror
Born: 1892-01-15
Birthplace: Sachsen, Germany
Died: 1960-06-28 (Age:68)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 4′ 11½″   /   151cm
Boxing Record: click